Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA) Sri Lanka

You are welcome for the Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA) of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, if your "sole objective of visiting Sri Lanka is sightseeing , recreation, casual visit to meet friends or relatives or casual business visit.

Now E-TOURIST VISA And E-BUSINESS VISA to Sri Lanka is available at one click. All tourists from Other Countires, traveling to Sri Lanka must have a valid passport and a print out of the e-tourist visa before leaving.

We request you to apply for the e-tourist visa through the online e-tourist visa link.

30

days* Tourist Visa

USD 99*

  • Double entry
  • Consulate fees
  • Service charges
  • All taxes
Pay Now

30

days* Business Visa

USD 99*

  • Double entry
  • Consulate fees
  • Service charges
  • All taxes
Pay Now

Steps to be followed:

  • Submit the application.
  • Receive the acknowledgement.
  • Receive ETA approval or a referral notice. If a referral notice is served, you may contact Department of Immigration and Emigration for the necessary ETA.

For a Short Visit to Sri Lanka, travellers should obtain an ETA with effect from 1st of January 2012.

The ETA to Sri Lanka is initially limited to 30 days validity from the date of arrival although it may be extended for up to six (06) months.

e-Tourist Visa's Process is Hassle-free: 100% online procedure, no passport send-off. Apply online before your journey date.

The applicant is requested to provide correct email ID, since we send the ETA via email in JPEG or PDF format in attached files.

Approval or rejection of the visa application depends on the decision of the Government Immigrations department. Your Visa application may be rejected by them and the authorities are not liable to provide any reason against the rejection. Visa fees are 100% non-refundable in all cases.

You will be charged USD 99 for our services including Visa fee, our service charges.

REQUIREMENTS OF ETA

  • 6 Months Validity of Passport Required.
  • Sufficient funds to meet the expenses during the stay
  • The ETA is initially limited up to 30 days from the date of arrival and it can be extended up to six months.

    Testimonial

  • KUMARASAMY SANGARAKUMAR,Canada
  • 12 January 2017
  • Thank you For your Help. I got my visa in 12 hours.
  • MICHAEL OLIVER, USA
  • 21 February 2017
  • E Visa To Sri Lanka helped me to get my visa. They are very fast in their services.
  • Michelle Ploktin, UK
  • 23 April 2017
  • Thank you E VISA TO SRI LANKA TEAM.
  • HOW IT WORKS

    FILL OUT ONLINE APPLICATION
    Complete our easy online application
    RECEIVE VISA VIA EMAIL
    No need to deal with the embassy. We do it for you so you don't lose valuable time.
    ENTER DESTINATION
    Present your visa upon entry to destination country